Tuesday, December 06, 2005

 

How to see God

Stare at the three dots in the center of the image (below) for 30 seconds then focus on the white space to the right. While staring at the white space, blink a few times. What do you see? Many see a startling, lifelike, and detailed image of Jesus.


Comments:
So what? It's an optical illusion that could be done with any image. Not just Jesus.

It's a cool effect though.
 
You need to also place an image of a grilled cheese sandwich
 
Jesus, I just see a hairy Charles Manson?
 
I see 4 dots....
 
OOlala i can really see him JESUS
what a smart person who did it
 
I just did this too!

I saw Jesus too!

Does this mean I'm born again?
 
We saw Jesus. We find this really cool.


M.J.J.
 
he looks well fit!! xx :P
 
My cousin and me just did it we never believed it but now we do! and how does this work i no its just an effect but who and how did this acuall work
 
This Is Not Posable If u Wear Glasses But I Dont!!!! my Sister Dose I Could C It But She Cant Is Mad Tho Good Job Who Ever Came UP With This
 
THAT IS SO COOL...I DID THIS A LONG TIME AGO WIT MY CUZ AND JUST REMEMBERED ABOUT IT SO I DID IT WIT MY MOM
 
I saw a bearded person and he spoke to me. He said that the magical trick is a negative-positive inversion in your brain. What does he mean? He also said there are four dots.
 
IDIOS MIO ESO SI ERA PERO BIEN BUENO!..PRAISE HIM!..[GOD ISLOVE]..GO TO FREAKIN CHURCH DAMN IT!!!!!!!!!!!.....
 
there is actually 4 dots cant u count thickos!but it works very well but how do we know it is actually god?it just looks like an old man to me?
 
WOW!WOW!WOW! I mean how cool is that! My eyes and my brain must be broken becaue I actually saw Jesus!
 
there r only 4 dots not 3
 
This is truly the face of Jesus. There is no doubt about that. I tried the same thing 3 times and after each 30 seconds of staring the face of Jesus appeared on my white wall to my right.
 
This is absolutely optical image because no one know about jesus face like this
 
Optical illusion only because no one know jesus seems like this
 
open the image in photoshop and press ctrl + i (invert), jesus face will appear..lol
 
i see jesus it is so amzing .
so i say you shold see it

count to 30 in sec then close your eyes what! do you see GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
 
stupid...well alright badass
 
How do you know jesus looks like that???
I can tell you the truth___ there is no jesus!
Simple as that!
Is just a very long and quite good fairytale!
 
hey god cannot be seen but can be felt
its basically an optical illusion
 
i cant see god at all so i dont see what the big deal is
 
i think it was pretty cool but i dont think that jesus has love heart eyes because thats wat i saw .And there is 4 dots not 3 ....
 
NOw I Believe
 
tis mana sas to mouni zwa optical illu einai poutanas gioi oloi mpastarda
 
wicked man absalutely wicked any of you who think its not are stupid
 
I really saw jesus..!
 
oh my gosh!this is amazing! my friend told me to look up this web page. she was right. that was cool!
 
This is an optical illusion and nothing more.Your psychiatrist
can tell you that.DO you want to see God/Gods just chant OM with your eyes closed for 20 mins and focus on your third eye which is the little space between your eyebrows.YOU WILL HAVE VISION OF GOD!!!
OOOOOHHHHHMMMMMMMMMM
 
i done see anything ...plus it's just an optical illusion not much proof
 
OMG TOTALY AWSOME!!!!!! HE HAD LONG HAIR LIKE A WOMAN lol :) :D :) :D
 
OMG AWSOME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :D :) :D :)
 
:) :) :) :D :D :D :) :) :) :D :D :D
 
That's not Jesus, it's Rob Zombie
 
wow
 
its only optical illusion, u have given d -ve of the original pic and after concentrating few seconds, our eyes will detect d original, that's d only matter here
 
foolishness.......
 
dear all
To whom so ever it may concern
This is to inform you all that God can be seen with your eyes directly.
just visit the website www.nirankari.org and find out the centre in your area and visit the centre and ask for "Gyan"/ God realisation and they will show you God which is present in all ,inside outside, which cannot be burned by fire, which cannot be wetted by water, which is immeasurable,which cannot be cut by any sword, which is inbreakable.thus for seeing God you require only 15 minutes.it is true ,I saw God ,hence I tell you all, thankyou.feel free to ask me my email id is: anilbhavsar10@yahoo.com
 
who the hell train himself as devil follower to bring you all to sin the first commanndment.
if you all are too boring, play other thing, dont show disrespect to God. when we live in peacely, you feel you dont need God, when you in probelm who can help you?
 
i saw him coollllllllllllll...........................................................
 
But those who trust in the Lord will find new strength..........
 
Happy are those who trust in my Lord..........
 
If you see Him, try talk to Him, if you think He heard you, ask to answer----if you get answer, continue conversation/ if no answer, humble yourself and try again
 
It sucks like hell...What a fool doesnt know when he sees the image for the 1st time...Its all fake...
 
This is wonderful. I first thought it was a joke until I saw Him even with my specs on! Thanks for the good job.ip
 
You guys should be ashamed for even trying to do anything fake about jesus. If it wasent for jesus and god we wouldent be alive. So just dont waste your time on things.
 
super......
 
didn't know that jesus was black. :-P
 
Post a Comment



<< Home

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

eXTReMe Tracker